Granby Little League P.O. Box 115 Granby, CT 06035

Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canaan, Sam Eddy Field 5:45p 8:15p  >Juniors Baseball> Canaan White Game Granbeast 1 - Lombardo   TL 
East Granby, Allgrove School 6:00p 7:00p  >Coed T-Ball> Iron Pigs - Hecht Practice    TL 
East Granby, East Granby HS Field 5:00p 6:30p  >Softball AAA> AAA - Forneris Practice    BP 
Granby, Brook Pasture 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Coed T-Ball> Thunder - Willerton Practice    TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 1 5:00p 7:00p  TBD Tryout TBD 10/11/12 All Stars Tryouts  BP 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 2 5:30p 6:30p  TBD Tryout  U 10  TL 
6:30p 7:30p  TBD Tryout  U 11/12   TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 3 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball Farm> Farm - Burns Practice    BP 
Granby , Salmon Brook Park 4 6:30p 7:30p  >Coed T-Ball> Thunder - Willerton Practice    TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Farm Baseball> Red Wings - Holcomb Practice    TL 
 Tue 06/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Granby, Allgrove School 6:00p 7:00p  >Coed T-Ball> Mudcats - Alexander Practice    TL 
East Granby, East Granby HS Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball AAA> AAA - Kaczka Game AAA - Suffield 1   BP 
East Granby, East Granby MS Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball Farm> Farm - Marzi Game Farm - Burns   BP 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball AAA> AAA - Bristol Practice    BP 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 3 5:00p 6:30p  >Softball AA> AA- Clemens Practice    BP 
6:30p 7:30p  >Softball AA> AA- Logie Practice    BP 
Windsor, Welch Park 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball Majors> Majors - Bordonaro Game Majors - Windsor 1   BP 
Windsor, Welch Park 3 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball Farm> Farm - Lengyel Game Farm - Windsor   BP 
 Wed 06/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Granby, Allgrove School 5:00p 5:45p  >Softball T-Ball> TBall - OConner Practice    BP 
6:15p 7:15p  >Farm Baseball> Grasshoppers - Mazzaferro Practice    TL 
East Granby, East Granby Farms 5:45p 7:15p  >AAA> Cubs - Ellrod Practice    TL 
East Granby, East Granby HS Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball AAA> AAA - Kaczka Game AAA - Suffield 1   BP 
East Granby, Granbrook Park 5:45p 8:15p  >AA> Athletics - Lowman Game Nationals - Hallam   TL 
Granby, Kelly Lane School 5:45a 6:30a  >Softball Farm> Farm - Santasiere Practice    BP 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball Majors> Majors - Peverly Game Majors - Bordonaro   BP 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 2 5:45p 8:15p  >AA> Astros - Waite Game Pirates - Hazen   TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 3 5:00p 5:45p  >Softball T-Ball> TBall - Lengyel Practice    BP 
Granby , Salmon Brook Park 4 5:45p 8:15p MD >Majors> Angels - Mele Game Mariners - Freeman   TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 5 5:45p 7:15p  >AAA> Angels - Reiter Practice  Moved for a game on SBP4  TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park Cages 5:45p 6:45p  >Farm Baseball> Blue Rocks - Ryan Practice    MR 
Suffield, Christian Field Softball 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball AA> AA- Clemens Game AA - Suffield   BP 
Windsor, Welch Park 3 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball AA> AA- Logie Game AA - Windsor 2   BP 
 Thu 06/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Granby, Allgrove School 6:00p 7:00p  >Coed T-Ball> Rivercats - Bissell Practice    TL 
East Granby, East Granby Farms 5:00p 6:30p  TBD Tryout  U9 Try outs  TL 
5:45p 8:15p MD >Majors> Mariners - Freeman Game Angels - Mele   TL 
East Granby, East Granby MS Field 4:30p 5:30p  >Softball Farm> Farm - Lengyel Practice    BP 
5:30p 7:30p  >Softball AA> AA- Clemens Game AA- Logie   BP 
Granby, Ahrens Park 5:45p 7:15p  >Juniors Baseball> Granbeast 2 - Wutka Practice    TL 
Granby, Brook Pasture 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Coed T-Ball> Iron Birds - Heitman Practice    TL 
6:30p 7:30p  >Farm Baseball> River Bandits - Heitman Practice    TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 2 5:45p 6:45p MD >AAA> Cubs - Ellrod Game TBD NCC Playoff game  AE 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 3 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball Farm> Farm - Marzi Practice    BP 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 5 5:45p 6:45p  >AA> Athletics - Lowman Practice  Need to be RS due to U 9 tryouts  TL 
Granby, Wells Road School 6:00p 7:00p  >Farm Baseball> Muckdogs - Reilly Practice    TL 
Suffield, Christian Field Softball 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball AAA> AAA - Bristol Game AAA - Suffield 2   BP 
Windsor Locks, Reed Park Softball 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball AAA> AAA - Forneris Game AAA - Windsor Locks   BP 
 Fri 06/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Granby, East Granby Farms 5:45p 8:15p  >Majors> Mariners - Freeman Game TBD NCC Playoff game   
East Granby, East Granby HS Field 5:15p 7:00p  >Softball AAA> AAA - Ehrenwerth Practice    BP 
East Granby, Granbrook Park 5:00p 6:00p  >Farm Baseball> TBD - Jones Practice    TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 1 5:00p 7:00p  TBD Tryout TBD 8/9/10 All Stars Tryout  BP 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 2 5:45p 8:15p  >AA> Giants - Anderson Game Astros - Waite RS from 05/29   TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 3 5:00p 5:30p  >Softball T-Ball> TBall - Reynolds Practice    BP 
Granby , Salmon Brook Park 4 5:45p 8:15p MD >AAA> Angels - Reiter Game Marlins - Gentile Moved because of concert from 06/04/19   
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 5 5:45p 6:45p  >Farm Baseball> Blue Rocks - Ryan Practice    TL 
Suffield, Christian Field Softball 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball Majors> Majors - Bordonaro Game Majors - Suffield   BP 
Windsor, Welch Park 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball Majors> Majors - Peverly Game Majors - Windsor 1   BP 
Windsor, Welch Park 2 5:45p 8:15p  TBD Game Cubs - Ellrod Cancelled due to NCC tournament   TL 
 Sat 06/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Granby, East Granby HS Field 3:30p 5:30p  >Softball AAA> AAA - Bristol Game AAA - Ehrenwerth   BP 
East Granby, East Granby MS Field 10:00a 12:00p  >Softball AA> AA- Clemens Game AA - Windsor Locks   BP 
East Granby, Granbrook Park 9:30a 10:30a  >Farm Baseball> River Bandits - Heitman Game TBD - Jones   TL 
11:30a 12:30p  >Coed T-Ball> Iron Pigs - Hecht Game Iron Birds - Heitman   TL 
Granby, Ahrens Park 12:00p 2:30p MD >Juniors Baseball> Granbeast 2 - Wutka Game Avon     
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 1 9:00a 10:30a  >Softball Farm> Farm - Lengyel Game Farm - Santasiere   BP 
1:00p 3:00p  >Softball AAA> AAA - Kaczka Game AAA - Windsor   BP 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 2 9:00a 10:00a  >Sluggers> Sluggers Practice    TL 
11:30a 12:30p  >Coed T-Ball> Rivercats - Bissell Game Thunder - Willerton   TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 3 10:30a 11:30a  >Coed T-Ball> Mudcats - Alexander Game TBall - Lengyel Moved due to Coach has two teams playing at same time.  TL 
Granby , Salmon Brook Park 4 9:30a 10:30a  >Farm Baseball> Muckdogs - Reilly Game Blue Rocks - Ryan   TL 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 5 9:30a 10:30a  >Farm Baseball> Red Wings - Holcomb Game Grasshoppers - Mazzaferro   TL 
Windsor, Welch Park 3 11:00a 12:30p  >Softball Farm> Farm - Marzi Game Farm - Windsor   BP 
1:00p 3:00p  >Softball AA> AA- Logie Game AA - Windsor 1   BP 
 Sun 06/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Granby, East Granby Farms 1:00p 3:30p  >AA> Athletics - Lowman Game Astros - Waite Rs from 5/26 per coach   TL 
East Granby, East Granby HS Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball Majors> Majors - Peverly Game Majors - Windsor 2   BP 
Granby, Salmon Brook Park 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball Majors> Majors - Bordonaro Game Majors - Windsor Locks   BP 
Granby , Salmon Brook Park 4 1:00p 3:30p  >AA> Giants - Anderson Game Pirates - Hazen RS from 5/22 Art Show ..Moved from SBP2 for 9U Districts Tryouts  TL